Room List

This is a list of the hotel Rooms used for the convention.

The locations are shown on the Hotel Floor Plans

Click on a Room name for more details including a list of the activities in that room.

Click on the Comment field for more information about that topic.

Name Floor Part ofsort descending Comment
Lloyd Center Ballroom 1st, DoubleTree Hotel

Awards Banquet

Exhibit Hall 1st, DoubleTree Hotel

Tour Desk, Tour Dispatch, Auction

Portland 2nd, DoubleTree Hotel

??

TBA This is a placeholder for activities that do not yet have a room assigned to them.
Widmer Brewing 929 N Russell Street

SIG Dinner, Transit Directions

Holladay Park Across 11th Avenue from the hotel Welcome to Portland Ice Cream Social
Mt. Bachelor 2nd, DoubleTree Hotel Cascade Ballroom

Clinics

Mt. Hood 2nd, DoubleTree Hotel Cascade Ballroom

Clinics

Three Sisters 2nd, DoubleTree Hotel Cascade Ballroom

Clinics

Mt. Saint Helens 2nd, DoubleTree Hotel Cascade Ballroom

Clinics

Washington 1st, DoubleTree Hotel Executive Meeting Center

Modeling With The Masters

Roosevelt 1st, DoubleTree Hotel Executive Meeting Center

BOD Meeting

Multnomah 2nd, DoubleTree Hotel Lloyd Center Ballroom

Contests

Holladay 1st, DoubleTree Hotel Lloyd Center Ballroom

SIGs / RPM

Broadway 1st, DoubleTree Hotel Lloyd Center Ballroom

SIGs / RPM

Weidler 1st, DoubleTree Hotel Lloyd Center Ballroom

Clinics

Halsey 1st, DoubleTree Hotel Lloyd Center Ballroom

Registration

Oregon 1st, DoubleTree Hotel Pacific Northwest Ballroom

Non-Rail Clinics

Alaska 1st, DoubleTree Hotel Pacific Northwest Ballroom

Non-Rail Hospitality Room and Luncheon

Idaho 1st, DoubleTree Hotel Pacific Northwest Ballroom

Non-Rail Room

Expo Center Portland Expo Center

National Train Show, Transit Directions

Hawthorne 1st, DoubleTree Hotel Willamette Ballroom

Company Store

Sellwood 1st, DoubleTree Hotel Willamette Ballroom

Clinics

Ross-Island 1st, DoubleTree Hotel Willamette Ballroom

Clinic Office

Morrison 1st, DoubleTree Hotel Willamette Ballroom

Convention Office